In short, Crest was faulted for failing to prevent appellee Turn Key Recovery from entering its lot and “peaceably” towing the car. While a possessory lien held by a mechanic or repairman may be lost upon the voluntary delivery of the vehicle to the owner, we conclude it was not lost when appellees trespassed and took the car from Crest’s private lot without permission or authority. We sustain Crest’s first issue. In its second issue, Crest contends it was entitled to attorney’s fees under Chapter 70 of the property code and asks this Court to award the same. Section 70.008 of the property code provides, in relevant part, “The court in a suit concerning possession of a motor vehicle . . . and a debt due on it may award reasonable attorney’s fees to the prevailing party.” TEX. PROP. CODE –6– ANN. § 70.008 (West 2014). The statute does not restrict the award of attorney’s fees to one suing on a debt who wishes to retain possession of a vehicle. Elite Towing v. LSI Fin. Grp., 985 S.W.2d 635, 645 (Tex. App.―Austin 1999, no pet.); Kollision King, Inc. v.