Nortwest Corner of Texas
1. Dallam – Dalhart, Texline
2. Sherman – Stratford, Texhoma
3. Hansford – Gruver, Morse, Spearman
4. Ochiltree – Booker, Perryton
5. Lipscomb – Booker, Darrouzett, Follett, Higgins, Lipscomb
6. Hartley – Channing, Hartley
7. Moore – Cactus, Dumas, Masterson, Sunray
8. Hutchinson – Borger, Fritch, Sanford, Stinnett
9. Roberts – Miami
10. Hemphill – Canadian
11. Oldham – Adrian, Vega, Wildorado
12. Potter – Amarillo, Bishop Hills
13. Carson – Groom,Panhandle,Skellytown,White Deer
14. Gray – Lefors, McLean, Pampa
15. Wheeler – Briscoe, Mobeetie, Shamrock, Wheeler
16. Deaf Smith – Hereford
17. Randall – Amarillo, Canyon, Happy, Lake Tanglewood, Palisades, Timbercreek Canyon
18. Armstrong – Claude, Wayside
19. Donley – Clarendon, Hedley, Howardwick
20. Collingsworth – Dodson, Quail, Samnorwood, Wellington
21. Parmer – Bovina, Farwell, Friona
22. Castro – Dimmitt, Hart, Nazareth, Summerfield
23. Swisher – Kress, Tulia
24. Briscoe – Quitaque, Silverton
25. Hall – Estelline, Lakeview, Memphis, Turkey
26. Childress – Childress, Tell
Northwest Texas1. Bailey – Bula, Enochs, Maple, Muleshoe 2. Lamb – Amherst, Earth, Littlefield, Olton, Spade, Springlake, Sudan 3. Hale – Abernathy, Cotton Center, Edmonson, Hale Center, Petersburg, Plainview, Seth Ward 4. Floyd – Floydada, Lockney 5. Motley – Matador, Roaring Springs 6. Cottle – Paducah 7. Cochran – Bledsoe, Morton, Whiteface 8. Hockley – Anton, Levelland, Opdyke, Pep, Ropesville, Smyer, Sundown 9. Lubbock – Abernathy, Idalou, Lubbock, New Deal, Ransom Canyon, Reese Village, Shallowater, Slaton, Wolfforth 10. Crosby – Crosbyton, Lorenzo, Ralls 11. Dickens – Afton, Dickens, McAdoo, Spur 12. King – Dumont, Guthrie 13. Yoakum – Denver City, Plains 14. Terry – Brownfield, Meadow, Tokio, Wellman 15. Lynn – New Home, O’Donnell, Tahoka, Wilson 16. Garza – Post 17. Kent – Girard, Jayton 18. Stonewall – Aspermont, Old Glory 19. Gaines – Seagraves, Seminole 20. Dawson – Ackerly, Grandview, Lamesa, O’Donnell, Welch 21. Borden – Gail 22. Scurry – Fluvanna, Hermleigh, Snyder 23. Fisher – McCaulley, Roby, Rotan, Sylvester 24. Andrews – Andrews 25. Martin – Lenorah, Stanton, Tarzan 26. Howard – Big Spring, Coahoma, Forsan, Knott 27. Mitchell – Colorado City, Loraine, Wesbrook 28. Nolan – Blackwell, Maryneal, Nolan, Roscoe, Sweetwater |
North Central Texas1. Hardeman – Chillicothe, Goodlett, Quanah 2. Wilbarger – Fargo, Harrold, Lockett, Oklaunion, Vernon 3. Wichita – Burkburnett, Electra, Iowa Park, Wichita Falls 4. Clay – Bellevue, Byers, Dean, Henrietta, Jolly, Joy, Petrolia 5. Montague – Bowie, Forestburg, Montague, Nocona, St. Jo 6. Cooke – Callisburg, Gainesville, Lindsay, Muenster, Oak Ridge 7. Foard – Crowell, Thalia 8. Knox – Benjamin, Goree, Knox City, Munday 9. Baylor – Seymour 10. Archer – Archer City, Holliday, Megargel, Scotland, Windthorst 11. Haskell – Haskell, O’Brien, Paint Creek, Rochester, Rule, Sagerton, Stamford, Weinert 12. Throckmorton – Throckmorton, Woodson 13. Young – Graham, Jean, Loving, Newcastle, Olney 14. Jack – Bryson, Jacksboro, Jermyn, Perrin 15. Wise – Alvord, Aurora, Balsora, Boonsvile, Boyd, Briar, Bridgeport, Chico, Cottondale, Decatur, Fairview, Newark, Paradise, Rhome, Runaway Bay, Slidell 16. Denton – Argyle, Aubrey, Bartonville, Carrollton, Copper Canyon, Corinth, Corral City, Cross Roads, Dallas, Denton, Double Oak, Flower Mound, Fort Worth, Frisco, Hackberry, Haslet, Hebron, Hickory Creek, Highland Village, Justin, Krugerville, Krum, Lake Dallas, Lakewood Village, Lewisville, Lincoln Park, Little Elm, Marshall Creek, Northlake, Oak Point, Pilot Point, Ponder, Providence Village, Roanoke, Sanger, Shady Shores, Southlake, The Colony, Trophy Club, Westlake 17. Jones – Anson, Hamlin, Hawley, Lueders, Stamford 18. Shackelford – Albany, Moran 19. Stephens – Breckenridge, Caddo 20. Palo Pinto – Gordon, Graford, Mineral Wells, Mingus, Palo Pinto, Santo, Strawn 21. Parker – Aledo, Annetta, Azle, Briar, Cool, Hudson Oaks, Millsap, Poolville, Reno, Sanctuary, Springtown, Weatherford, Willow Park 22. Tarrant – Arlington, Bedford, Benbrook, Blue Mound, Colleyville, Crowley, Dalworthington Gardens, Eagle Mountain, Edgecliff Village, Euless, Everman, Forest Hill, Fort Worth, Grapevine, Grand Prairie, Haltom City, Hurst, Keller, Kennedale, Lake Worth, Lakeside, Newark, North Richland Hills, Pantego, Pecan Acres, Pelican Bay, Rendon, Richland Hills, River Oaks, Saginaw, Sansom Park, Southlake, Watauga, Westover Hills, Westworth Village, White Settlement 23. Taylor – Abilene, Buffalo Gap, Impact, Lawn, Merkel, Ovalo, Potosi, Trent, Tuscola, Tye 24. Callahan – Baird, Clyde, Cross Plains, Putnam 25. Eastland – Carbon, Cisco, Desdemona, Eastland, Gorman, Ranger, Rising Star 26. Erath – Dublin, Morgan Mill, Stephenville 27. Hood – Cresson, Granbury, Lipan, Oak Trail Shores, Pecan Plantation, Tolar 28. Somervell – Glen Rose, Rainbow 29. Johnson – Alvarado, Briaroaks, Burleson, Cleburne, Cross Timber, Godley, Grandview, Joshua, Keene, Rio Vista, Venus |
Northeast Texas1. Grayson – Bells, Collinsville, Denison, Dorchester, Gunter, Howe, Knollwood, Pottsboro, Sadler, Sherman, Southmayd, Tioga, Tom Bean, Van Alstyne, Whitesboro, Whitewright 2. Fannin – Bailey, Bonham, Dodd City, Ector, Honey Grove, Ivanhoe, Ladonia, Leonard, Monkstown, Randolph, Ravenna, Savoy, Telephone, Trenton, Windom 3. Lamar – Blossom, Deport, Paris, Powderly, Roxton, Sumner 4. Red River – Annona, Avery, Bogata, Clarksville, Detroit 5. Bowie – Dalby Springs, De Kalb, Hooks, Leary, Maud, Nash, New Boston, Red Lick, Redwater, Simms, Texarkana, Wake Village 6. Collin -McKinney, Allen, Frisco, Plano, Melissa, Wylie 7. Hunt – Caddo Mills, Campbell, Celeste, Commerce, Greenville, Lone Oak, Quinlan, West Tawakoni, Wolfe City 8. Delta – Ben Franklin, Cooper, Klondike, Pecan Gap 9. Hopkins – Brashear, Como, Cumby, Pickton, Saltillo, Sulphur Bluff, Sulphur Springs, Tira 10. Franklin – Mount Vernon, Scroggins, Winnsboro 11. Titus – Cookville, Mount Pleasant, Talco, Winfield 12. Morris – Daingerfield, Lone Star, Naples, Omaha 13. Cass – Atlanta, Avinger, Bivins, Bloomburg, Bryans Mill, Domino, Douglassville, Hughes Springs, Linden, Marietta, Queen City 14. Dallas – Addison, Balch Springs, Cedar Hill, Carrollton, Cockrell Hill, Combine, Coppell, Dallas, DeSoto, Duncanville, Farmers Branch, Ferris, Garland, Glenn Heights, Grand Prairie, Grapevine, Highland Park, Hutchins, Irving, Lancaster, Lewisville, Mesquite, Ovilla, Rowlett, Seagoville, Sunnyvale, University Park, Wilmer 15. Rockwall – Fate, Heath, McLendon-Chisholm, Mobile City, Rockwall, Rowlett, Royse City 16. Rains – East Tawakoni, Emory, Point 17. Wood – Alba, Hawkins, Mineola, Quitman, Winnsboro, Yantis 18. Camp – Leesburg, Pittsburg, Rocky Mound 19. Upshur – Bettie, Big Sandy, Diana, East Mountain, Gilmer, Ore City, Union Grove 20. Marion – Jefferson 21. Ellis – Alma, Bardwell, Ennis, Ferris, Garrett, Grand Prairie, Italy, Mansfield, Maypearl, Midlothian, Milford, Oak Leaf, Ovilla, Palmer, Pecan Hill, Red Oak, Telico, Venus, Waxahachie 22. Kaufman – Crandall, Combine, Dallas, Forney, Grays Prairie, Kaufman, Kemp, Lawrence, Mabank, Oak Grove, Oak Ridge, Post Oak Bend, Rosser, Scurry, Talty, Terrell 23. Van Zandt – Ben Wheeler, Canton, Edgewood, Edom, Fruitvale, Grand Saline, Van, Wills Point 24. Navarro – Angus, Barry, Blooming Grove, Corsicana, Dawson, Emhouse, Eureka, Frost, Goodlow Park, Kerens, Mildred, Mustang, Navarro, Oak Valley, Powell, Purdon, Retreat, Rice, Richland, Silver City 25. Henderson – Athens, Berryville, Brownsboro, Caney City, Chandler, Coffee City, Enchanted Oaks, Eustace, Evelyn, Gun Barrel City, Log Cabin, Mabank, Malakoff, Moore Station, Murchison, Payne Springs, Poynor, Seven Points, Star Harbor, Tool, Trinidad 26. Smith – Arp, Bullard, Lindale, New Chapel Hill, Noonday, Troup, Tyler, Whitehouse, Winona 27. Gregg – Clarksville City, Easton, Gladewater, Kilgore, Lakeport, Liberty City, Longview, Warren City, White Oak 28. Harrison – Elysian Fields, Gill, Hallsville, Harleton, Jonesville, Karnack, Latex, Longview, Marshall, Nesbitt, Scottsville, Uncertain, Waskom, Woodlawn 29. Rusk – Henderson, Laneville, Mount Enterprise, New London, Overton, Pinehill, Tatum, Turnertown 30. Panola – Beckville, Bethany, Carthage, Clayton, Deadwood, De Berry, Gary City, Long Branch, Murvaul, Tatum |
Southern West Texas 1. El Paso – Agua Dulce, Anthony, Butterfield, Canutillo, Clint, El Paso, Fabens, Fort Bliss, Homestead Meadows North, Homestead Meadows South, Horizon City, Morning Glory, Newman, Prado Verde, San Elizario, Socorro, Sparks, Tornillo, Vinton, Westway 2. Hudspeth – Dell City, Fort Hancock, Salt Flat, Sierra Blanca 3. Culberson – Van Horn 4. Reeves – Balmorhea, Lindsay, Pecos, Toyah 5. Loving – Mentone 6. Winkler – Kermit, Wink 7. Ector – Gardendale, Goldsmith, Odessa, West Odessa 8. Midland – Midland 9. Ward – Barstow, Grandfalls, Monahans, Pyote, Thorntonville, Wickett 10. Crane – Crane 11. Upton – McCamey, Rankin 12. Jeff Davis – Fort Davis, Valentine 13. Pecos – Coyanosa, Fort Stockton, Imperial, Sheffield 14. Presidio – Marfa, Presidio, Redford 15. Brewster – Alpine, Marathon 16. Terrell – Dryden, Sanderson |
Central West Texas1. Glasscock – Garden City 2. Sterling – Sterling City 3. Coke – Blackwell, Bronte, Robert Lee, Silver 4. Runnels – Ballinger, Miles, Norton, Rowena, Wingate, Winters 5. Coleman – Burkett, Coleman, Goldsboro, Gouldbusk, Novice, Rockwood, Santa Anna, Talpa, Valera, Voss 6. Brown – Bangs, Blanket, Brookesmith, Brownwood, Early, May, Zephyr 7. Reagan – Big Lake 8. Irion – Barnhart, Mertzon 9. Tom Green – Carlsbad, Christoval, Mereta, San Angelo, Vancourt, Wall 10. Concho – Eden, Eola, Millersview, Paint Rock 11. McCulloch – Brady, Doole, Lohn, Melvin, Pear Valley, Rochelle, Voca 12. Crockett – Ozona 13. Schleicher – Eldorado 14. Menard – Fort McKavett, Menard 15. Mason – Art, Fredonia, Mason, Pontotoc 16. Sutton – Sonora 17. Kimble – Junction, London, Roosevelt 18. Gillespie – Fredericksburg, Harper, Luckenbach, Stonewall, Willow City 19. Val Verde – Comstock, Del Rio, Langtry, Pandale 20. Edwards – Barksdale, Rocksprings 21. Real – Camp Wood, Leakey, Rio Frio 22. Kerr – Center Point, Ingram, Kerrville, Mountain Home 23. Bandera – Bandera, Medina, Vanderpool 24. Kinney – Brackettville 25. Uvalde – Sabinal, Utopia, Uvalde 26. Medina – Castroville, Devine, D’Hanis, Hondo, Mico, Natalia |
Central Texas1. Comanche – Comanche, Gustine 2. Hamilton – Hamilton, Hico 3. Bosque – Clifton, Cranfills Gap, Iredell, Meridian, Morgan, Valley Mills, Walnut Springs 4. Hill – Abbott, Blum, Hillsboro, Hubbard, Itasca, Malone, Mount Calm, Penelope, Whitney 5. Mills – Goldthwaite, Mullin, Priddy, Star 6. San Saba – Richland Springs, San Saba 7. Lampasas – Adamsville, Kempner, Lampasas, Lometa 8. Coryell – Copperas Cove, Evant, Gatesville, Jonesboro, Oglesby, South Mountain 9. McLennan – Axtell, Bellmead, Beverly Hills, China Springs, Crawford, Elm Mott, Gholson, Hallsburg, Hewitt, Lacy-Lakeview, Leroy, Lorena, Mart, McGregor, Moody, Riesel, Robinson, Ross, Waco, West, Woodway 10. Limestone – Coolidge, Groesbeck, Kosse, Mexia, Personville, Tehuacana, Thornton 11. Falls – Chilton, Golinda, Lott, Marlin, Reagan, Rosebud 12. Bell – Academy, Bartlett, Belton, Ding Dong, Harker Heights, Holland, Killeen, Nolanville, Rogers, Salado, Temple, Troy 13. Llano – Buchanan Dam, Castell, Kingsland, Llano, Sunrise Beach Village, Tow, Valley Spring 14. Burnet – Bertram, Burnet, Cottonwood Shores, Marble Falls 15. Williamson – Cedar Park, Florence, Georgetown, Granger, Hutto, Jarrell, Leander, Round Rock, Taylor, Thrall 16. Milam – Buckholts, Burlington, Cameron, Davilla, Gause, Milano, Rockdale, Thorndale 17. Robertson – Bremond, Calvert, Franklin, Hearne 18. Blanco – Blanco, Johnson City, Round Mountain 19. Travis – Austin, Del Valley, Garfield, Jollyville, Jonestown, Lago Vista, Lakeway, Manchaca, Pflugerville, Rollingwood, West Lake Hills 20. Lee – Dime Box, Giddings, Lexington, Lincoln 21. Burleson – Caldwell, Snook, Somerville 22. Brazos – Bryan, College Station 23. Kendall – Bergheim, Boerne, Comfort, Kendalia 24. Comal – Bulverde, Canyon Lake Forest, Fischer, Garden Ridge, New Braunfels, Spring Branch 25. Hays – Buda, Driftwood, Dripping Springs, Kyle, San Marcos, Wimberley 26. Caldwell – Dale, Lockhart, Luling, Martindale, Niederwald, Uhland, Maxwell 27. Bastrop – Bastrop, Cedar Creek, Elgin, Paige, Smithville 28. Washington – Brenham, Burton, Chappell Hill, Independence 29. Bexar – Alamo Heights, Balcones Heights, China Grove, Converse, Fair Oaks Ranch, Helotes, Hollywood Park, Kirby, Leon Valley, Live Oak, Olmos Park, San Antonio, Shavano Park, Somerset, St. Hedwig, Terrell Hills, Von Ormy, Windcrest 30. Guadalupe – Cibolo, Marion, McQueeney, Seguin, Schertz 31. Gonzales – Gonzales, Nixon, Smiley, Waelder 32. Fayette – Carmine, Fayetteville, Flatonia, La Grange, Schulenburg 33. Lavaca – Hallettsville, Moulton, Shiner 34. Colorado – Columbus, Garwood, Eagle Lake, Weimar |
Central East Texas1. Freestone – Fairfield, Oakwood, Streetman, Teague, Worthman 2. Anderson – Cayuga, Elkhart, Frankston, Montalba, Palestine 3. Cherokee – Alto, Cumey, Gallatin, Jacksonville, Mount Selman, New Summerfield, Rusk, Wells 4. Nacogdoches – Appleby, Chireno, Cushing, Douglass, Garrison, Nacogdoches 5. Shelby – Center, Huxley, Joaquin, Neuville, Shelbyville, Tenaha, Timpson 6. Leon – Buffalo, Centerville, Jewett, Leona, Marquez, Normangee, Oakwood 7. Houston – Crockett, Grapeland, Kennard, Latexo, Lovelady, Porter Springs 8. Angelina – Burke, Diboll, Huntington, Lufkin, Pollok, Zavalla 9. San Augustine – Broaddus, San Augustine 10. Sabine – Bronson, Hemphill, Milam, Pineland 11. Madison – Madisonville, Midway, North Zulch 12. Trinity – Apple Springs, Glendale, Groveton, Trinity 13. Grimes – Anderson, Navasota 14. Walker – Huntsville, New Waverly 15. San Jacinto – Coldspring, Oakhurst, Pointblank, Shepherd 16. Polk – Corrigan, Goodrich, Livingston, Moscow, Onalaska, Seven Oaks 17. Tyler – Chester, Colmesneil, Fred, Spurger, Warren, Woodville 18. Jasper – Browndell, Buna, Evadale, Jasper, Kirbyville 19. Newton – Burkeville, Deweyville, Newton 20. Montgomery – Conroe, Cut and Shoot, Magnolia, Oak Ridge North, Porter, Shenandoah, Splendora, The Woodlands, Willis 21. Liberty – Cleveland, Daisetta, Dayton, Hardin, Hull, Liberty 22. Hardin – Batson, Kountze, Loeb, Lumberton, Saratoga, Silsbee, Sour Lake 23. Orange – Bridge City, Mauriceville, Orange, Orangefield, Rose City, Vidor, West Orange 24. Austin – Bellville, Bleiblerville, Cat Spring, New Ulm, Industry, San Felipe, Sealy, Wallis 25. Waller – Brookshire, Hempstead, Katy, Pattison, Prairie View, Waller 26. Harris – Atascocita, Barrett, Baytown, Bellaire, Bunker Hill Village, Channelview, Cloverleaf, Crosby, Deer Park, El Lago, Friendswood, Galena Park, Hedwig Village, Highlands, Hilshire Village, Houston, Humble, Hunters Creek Village, Jacinto City, Jersey Village, Katy, Klein, La Porte, League City, Missouri City, Morgan’s Point, Nassau Bay, Pasadena, Pearland, Piney Point Village, Seabrook, Sheldon, Shoreacres, South Houston, Southside Place, Spring, Spring Valley, Stafford, Taylor Lake Village, Tomball, Webster, West University Place 27. Chambers – Anahuac, Baytown, Beach City, Mont Belvieu, Seabrook, Shoreacres, Stowell, Wallisville, Winnie 28. Jefferson – Beaumont, Bevil Oaks, China, Groves, Nederland, Port Arthur, Port Neches, Sabine Pass 29. Fort Bend – Fulshear, Katy, Kendleton, Meadows, Missouri City, Needville, Rosenberg, Simonton, Stafford, Sugar Land 30. Galveston – Bacliff, Bayou Vista, Clear Lake Shores, Dickinson, Friendswood, Galveston, High Island, Hitchcock, Jamaica Beach, Kemah, La Marque, League City, Port Bolivar, San Leon, Santa Fe, Texas City, Tiki Island 31. Wharton – Boling, East Bernard, El Campo, Louise, Newgulf, Wharton 32. Brazoria – Alvin, Angleton, Brazoria, Clute, Danbury, Freeport, Hillcrest, Lake Jackson, Liverpool, Manvel, Oyster Creek, Pearland, Richwood, West Columbia 33. Matagorda – Bay City, Markham, Matagorda, Palacios, Van Vleck |
South Texas1. Maverick – Eagle Pass, Quemado 2. Zavala – Batesville, Crystal City, La Pryor 3. Dimmit – Asherton, Big Wells, Carrizo Springs 4. Frio – Bigfoot, Dilley, Moore, Pearsall 5. La Salle – Cotulla, Fowlerton 6. Atascosa – Campbellton, Charlotte, Christine, Jourdanton, Leming, Lytle, Pleasanton, Poteet 7. McMullen – Calliham, Tilden 8. Wilson – Floresville, La Vernia, Poth, Stockdale 9. Karnes – Falls City, Gillett, Karnes City, Kenedy, Runge 10. Live Oak – George West, Three Rivers 11. De Witt – Arneckville, Cuero, Nordheim, Yoakum, Yorktown 12. Jackson – Cordele, Edna, Ganado, Vanderbilt 13. Goliad – Ander, Goliad 14. Victoria – Bloomington, Inez, Victoria 15. Calhoun – Point Comfort, Port Lavaca, Seadrift 16. Bee – Beeville, Pettus, Skidmore 17. Refugio – Austwell, Bayside, Refugio, Tivoli, Woodsboro 18. Aransas – Fulton, Rockport 19. San Patricio – Aransas Pass, Gregory, Ingleside, Odem, Portland, San Patricio, Sinton, Taft 20. Webb – Botines, Bruni, El Cenizo, La Presa, Laredo, Laredo Ranchettes, Larga Vista, Mirando City, Oilton, Ranchitos Las Lomas, Ranchos Penitas West, Rio Bravo 21. Duval – Benavides, Concepcion, Freer, Realitos, San Diego 22. Jim Wells – Alice, Pernitas Point, Orange Grove, Premont 23. Nueces – Agua Dulce, Corpus Christi, Driscoll, Ingleside, Petronila, Portland, Port Aransas, Robstown 24. Kleberg – Kingsville, Riviera 25. Zapata – Zapata 26. Jim Hogg – Hebbronville 27. Brooks – Encino, Falfurrias 28. Kenedy – Sarita 29. Starr – Escobares, Garciasville, La Grulla, Rio Grande City, Roma-Los Saenz, Santa Elena 30. Hidalgo – Abram, Alamo, Alton, Donna, Edcouch, Edinburg, Elsa, Hidalgo, La Joya, Lopezville, Mercedes, Mission, Pharr, Progreso, San Juan, Sullivan City, Weslaco 31. Willacy – Lyford, Port Mansfield, Raymondville, San Perlita, Sebastian 32. Cameron – Brownsville, Combes, Harlingen, La Feria, Laguna Heights, Laureles, Los Fresnos, Port Isabel, Primera, Rio Hondo ,San Benito, South Padre Island
Williams, McClure & Parmelee is dedicated to high quality legal representation of businesses and insurance companies in a variety of matters. We are experienced Texas civil litigation attorneys based in Fort Worth who know Texas courts and Texas law. For more information, please contact the law firm at 817-335-8800. The firm’s new office location is 5601 Bridge Street, Suite 300, Fort Worth, Texas 76112. |