Texas Administrative Code Rule Section 5.11
[…] Former article 17.25, section 6 provided:
Sec. 6. Such companies shall file with the Board a schedule of its rates, the amount of policy fee, inspection fee, membership fee, or initial charge by whatever name called, to be charged its policyholders or those applying for policies.
Act of June 7, 1951, 52d Leg., R.S., ch. 491, § 1, art. 17.25, sec. 6, 1951 Tex. Gen. Laws 868, 1043 [hereinafter 1951 Act], repealed by Act of May 22, 2001, 77th Leg., R.S., ch. 1419, § 31(a), 2001 Tex. Gen. Laws 3658, 4208 [hereinafter 2001 Act].Article 17.25, section 6 was recodified and replaced effective June 1, 2003, see 2001 Act, § 33, 2001 Tex. Gen. Laws at 4201, by section 912.201 of the insurance code, which provides:
A county mutual insurance company shall file with the department a schedule of the amounts the company charges a policyholder or an applicant for a policy, regardless of the term the company uses to refer to those charges, including “rate,” “policy fee,” “inspection fee,” “membership fee,” or “initial charge.” A county mutual insurance company shall file premium, expense, and loss experience data with the department in the manner prescribed by the commissioner.