Insurance Liability Coverage and Limits Issues in Texas Trucking Accident Litigation–Texas Trucking Defense Attorneys
[…] FN42.See id. § 37.009 (“In any proceeding under this chapter, the court may award costs and reasonable and necessary attorneys’ fees as are equitable and just.”).

 

FN43.See id.; Neeley v. W. Orange-Cove Consol. Indep. Sch. Dist ., 176 S.W.3d 746, 799 ( Tex.2005); Wilson v. Chazanow, 105 S.W.3d 21, 26 (Tex.App.-Corpus Christi 2002, no pet.).